"Milli Turizm Təbliğat Bürosu" işçi axtarır - VAKANSİYA
Təhsil və karyera 5 Oktyabr 2018 17:59 219
Azerbaijan Tourism Board (Milli Turizm Təbliğat Bürosu) is a newly established entity under the State Tourism Agency and is national tourism organization. Our core tasks include promoting Azerbaijan as a holiday destination, innovative marketing in the most internationally promising markets and the transfer of our knowledge of guests and markets to the domestic tourism industry. In this way we make an important contribution to the competitiveness of the holiday destination Azerbaijan.
Experience Communications manager to oversee the work of key international PR agency partners. You will direct project teams, nurture media relationships, provide strategic guidance, and oversee media campaigns spanning all channels. Your experience and ability to independently manage in a pro-active, level-appropriate way is key to your success. Even better if you possess foreign language skills and/or have experience working with international partners.
• Serves as a day-to-day contact for retained public relations agencies, overseeing their work and directing their strategy in tandem with the Marketing and Brand Managers
• Leads or contributes to strategic plan development and implementation, ensuring KPI’s are met.
• Performs media relations activities including: Manages visiting journalist program and staffs FAMs as needed; responds to media inquiries; actively establishes and nurtures media relationships on behalf of the organization, regularly identifying new contacts and relevant story angles;
• Proactively reaches out to media to secure travel/lifestyle media coverage spanning print/television/digital channels; takes ownership over various media campaigns, seeing them through from conception to post-mortem reporting